Randy Savage Quotes

Looking for famous quotes by Macho Man Randy Savage? Check out the list of top 12 Randy Savage quotes and sayings.

Macho Man Randy Savage Quotes

Hulkamania is like a single grain of sand in the Sahara desert that is Macho Madness.
Randy Savage

Being a wrestler is like walking on the treadmill of life. You get off it and it just keeps going.
Randy Savage

Expect the unexpected in the kingdom of madness!
Randy Savage

You will eat my rear rockets and like it! Ohhhh yeahhh!
Randy Savage

Too hot to handle, too cold to hold!
Randy Savage

From wrestling to my hip-hop thing, I’ve just been able to do so much and meet so many crazy characters.
Randy Savage

Every sport has its own cast of characters.
Randy Savage

I’m the tower of power, too sweet to be sour. I’m funky like a monkey. Sky’s the limit and space is the place!
Randy Savage

There are no tough guys in wrestling.
Randy Savage

The madness is runnin’ wild!
Randy Savage

Just because someone acts a certain way on TV, that doesn’t mean he’s like that in real life.
Randy Savage

What a great way to see all of our legacies live on, through the video games.
Randy Savage

Who was Randy Savage?

Birth Name:Randy Mario Poffo
Date of Birth:November 15, 1952
Place of Birth:Columbus, Ohio, U.S
Father:Angelo Poffo
Brother:Lanny Poffo
Spouse(s):Miss Elizabeth, Lynn Payne
Profession:Wrestling
Died:May 20, 2011 (aged 58)
Cause of Death:Cardiovascular Disease
Ring Names:Randy Poffo, Randy Savage, The Spider, The Big Geno, Mr. Madness, Destroyer, Executioner

These are the best Randy Savage Quotes we have shared on this page. Bookmark this page to stay tuned to newly added quotes on this page. You can also browse other famous quotes on Iinspirational Quotes.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *